close

Due to COVID 19 reasons, orders placed will be shipped from April 19. Sorry for the inconvenience.

PRIVACY POLICY

Raquel Fernández Serrano (from now on "the OWNER"), to protect individual rights, especially in relation to the automated processing of personal data and with the desire to be transparent with the USER, has established a policy that includes all the said treatments, the purposes pursued by the latter, the legitimacy of the same and also the instruments available to the USER so that he can exercise his rights.

Navigation on this website www.imara.es implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use.

The page will show a cookie acceptance notice that the user is free to accept or not. In case of non-acceptance, cookies will not be saved in the USER's browser. For more information, visit our Cookies Policy

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is another version that replaces it.

We inform you that the data collected through the contact form have the sole purpose of answering the query of the USER as completely as possible.

In the event that this query generates a commercial relationship, the USER is informed of the incorporation of his personal data to the files of THE HOLDER. THE HOLDER is obliged to keep a record of the treatments performed on these data that must be updated. (Before May 25, 2018 these files could be found properly inscribed in the registry of the Data Protection Agency).

For further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Data Collect:

The USER data is collected by the OWNER.

A personal data refers to all the information referred to an identified or identifiable natural person (affected person). It is understood as identifiable a person that can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (ID, NIF, NIE, passport) or one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological identity , genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

For what purpose are your personal data processed?

In the event that the USER's data has been incorporated into the files of the OWNER, the purpose of the processing of their personal data will be to provide the requested service and perform billing of the same. In no case do we make commercial profiles based on the information that the USER provides.
The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the deletion is not requested by the interested party, or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

They will be registered in the customer file and their treatment will be registered in the register of treatments that the OWNER must keep (before May 25, 2018 it could also be included in the file prepared with the personal data registered in the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data protection) or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community). The name of the file is as follows: CLIENTS AND / OR SUPPLIERS

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is:

- The correct execution or fulfillment of the contract

- The legitimate interest of the HOLDER

- The consent of the user or client for the processing of their data

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The personal data of the USER is not transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation, or when the USER has taken actions contrary to the Law or breached the content of the legal notice.

When some data are required to access specific functionalities of the website, the OWNER will indicate such mandatory at the time of the collection of USER data.

Rights of the USER:

The USER is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right of limitation of the treatment relating to their person, of a right of elimination of transfer of personal data transmitted to the data controller and of the right to the portability of their data.

The USER has the possibility of submitting a claim to the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when it has not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of their rights by means of a letter addressed to it.

The HOLDER will not send commercial communications unless the USER explicitly gives his permission.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

The USER is responsible that the information provided through this website is true, responding to the accuracy of all data communicated and kept updated to reflect a real situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided and of the damages, inconveniences and problems that could cause Raquel Fernández Serrano (IMARA) or third parties.

This information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access or improper use of your data, its handling, deterioration or loss.

However, the USER must take into account that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data are provided over the Internet, such information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties. Raquel Fernández Serrano (IMARA). declines, any kind of responsibility for the consequences of those acts may have for the USER, if he voluntarily published the information.

You can access and exercise these rights by written and signed request that can be sent to the address Calle Luesia 7,1A - 50014 Zaragoza - Spain, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent document.

The request can also be sent to the following email: info@imara.es

These rights will be taken care of, within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the application or the number of requests received so requires. All this without prejudice to the duty to preserve certain data in the legal terms and until they prescribe the possible liabilities derived from a possible treatment, or, as the case may be, from a contractual relationship.

In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it, have the possibility to organize the destination of their data after their death.